Holiday’s Over, Kiddo! Let’s Get Back To Work!

funny-picture-photo-cat-Victor-bagging-BonnieandVictorCats-pic

Background Music, Love Drunk by Boys Like Girls, Kiss Me Thru the Phone by Soulja Boy, 21 by GreenDays and America’s Suiteheart by Fall Out Boys.

Owh yes! Yesterday I made spaghetti and choc brownies for buka puasa. I was sooo excited helpin mom in the kitchen. Wait! No, I didn’t help my mom, my mom was the one who’s helpin me! Haha. For the first time, I ordered mom to do this and that. Whoa! Look at that! Haha.

Here are some pics!

p/s – pics taken usin handphone. so, they are a bit blur sometimes..

Mixin the flour with the coca+butter

Mixin the flour with the coca+butter

Pouring the mixture to the container

Pouring the mixture to the container

Taa-Daa!

Taa-Daa! My first attempt to make choc brownies.

Cuttin mushrooms for spaghetti sauce

Cuttin mushrooms for spaghetti sauce

Hahah!

I was so hungry, so didn't have time to take descent picture. Haha!

Actually, we also had ayam golek for buka puasa. But, since we had so many types of foods already included the foods exchanged with neighbours (hey, we still practise that you know!), mom said ‘ayam golek should be kept for sahur the next morning’. So, the main dish for buka puasa was spaghetti, and side dishes were laksa, mee goreng, murtabak ayam, also burger malaysia and choc brownies that I made. Whee da da.. Manyaknyer makan!!

Hm.. Flashin back the first day of buka puasa with my family at home.

Ean and KakLong, on our journey to balik kg!

Ean and KakLong (my nephew and niece), on our journey to balik kg! I was ridin with my eldest sister and her family.

Showing off my skills too, of course!

Showing off my skills too, of course!

... which was beaten by this kid! Of course! Haha

... which was beaten by this kid! Of course! Haha

Yeah yeah! U won! Freak!

Yeah yeah! U won! Freak!

It was already Maghrib when we arrived..

It was nearly Maghrib when we arrived..

Owh, my purple heaven!

Owh, my purple heaven!

Haha.  Goofin around when their grandparents went for terawih. These little ‘poyo’ boys are my 2nd, 4th and 6th nephew. They are my sister’s and brother’s kids.

From left, Ean and Aneeq. Front row, Danish. These are the kids who always give me headache!

From left, Ean and Aneeq. Front row, Danish. These are the boys who always give me headache!

Also in this entry, I wanna introduce you my 7th nephew, ADAM FAIZ BIN AZHARI.

Look at the hair.

Look at the hair.

Rambut 'Bunkface!' Haha!

Rambut 'Bunkface!' Haha!

Haha! I have so many nephews already!

Nways, I’m goin back to IPBA this afternoon with my sis. It maybe means I’m just able to come back home again few days before raya. I’m gonna be very busy with prac, observations, dating on weekends, lesson plans, and recently the news that Sharon Bakar will be comin to observe one of us after holiday is making the butterflies in my stomach dance really hard. You see, I love teaching, but I don’t like being evaluated (tell me, who freakin does?). Can’t wait to be a real teacher! *sigh*

Okayla.. I gotta start packin now… Dunno if I can post the second entry for today. Haha. I lurrvveee posting two entries per day!! Haha. But, maybe I won’t have time for that today. So, anything just follow me on Twitter.

Bubbye!!

Sweet Is Really Your Middle Name, Love! ;-)

cats-hugging

Picture courtesy from Helena Douchet

Background Music, Obsessed by Miley Cyrus.

Text msgs between Mr.Gonzales and I, last night..

Winchester : Owh, so u men (futsal) ke x? Haha. Sebok je i ni.

Gonzales : Xr. Nk teman syg i. Bley? Hehe

Winchester : Hehe… Btol? Nk teman i? Nape x jd men?

Gonzales : Da lme xtmn u. I xnk u busan lg. Bce blog u pn i rase slh. Xtmn u. Hehe

Winchester : Haha. Yg bosan gle tu ke? Hehe. Td u sakit kepala. I mls kacau..

So last night, to redeem himself, he sang me to sleep…
SAAA-WEEEETTTTT!

Thank you love…

MMMUAH!

MMMUAH!

This song is especially dedicated for you,
Obsessed by Miley Cyrus

“I just had to call you up and say hello.
I know it’s 3 AM.
And I saw you awhile ago.
But I still had this aching pain to hear your voice
To know you’re there
I don’t seem to have any choice.
c/o
Am I obsessed with you?
I do my best not to want you.
But I do all the time.
I do all the time.”

“Always obsessed with you!”

What A Boring Day!! #2

hannah montana cover

I was like… so bored you know, so I don’t mind postin the entries twice today. Haha! I did so many things on the internet actually, in fact I haven’t moved from this chair yet! Guess what I’ve been doing?

Hannah Montana Games

Hannah Montana Games

Okay, first, don’t ask why I did this thing. I was really really bored!

Haha! This is so not my dream.

Haha! This is so not my dream.

Start designing!

Start designing!

You know, you can choose your own fabric for the clothes, skirts, pants, dresses even shoes.

And also you can choose, mix and match the accessories to go with the clothes such as star patch, the glittering polkadots , fancy zippers, and also belts. So, it’s like you do it from the scratch! This is a good activity (for girls, but it’s not a crime for boys to try it!) if you’re bored to hell, and wanna kill LOTS of time. Seriously.

Tiger-Stripes Jacket

Tiger-Stripes Jacket

Pink Top, Black Jacket, Pink Glittering Short and Black Boot

Pink Top, Black Jacket, Pink Glittering Short and Black Boot

Colourful Top, Black Jacket, Glittering Short Skirt and Funky Boots

Colourful Top, Black Jacket, Glittering Yellow Short Skirt and Funky Boots

Jaguar-Spot Top, Glittering Pink Jacket, Blue Jeans and Pink Heels

Jaguar-Spot Top, Glittering Pink Jacket, Blue Jeans and Pink Heels

Jaguar-Spot Top, Pink Jacket with Black Polkadots, Pink Long Pants and Pink Heels

Jaguar-Spot Top, Pink Jacket with Black Polkadots, Pink Long Pants and Pink Heels

Colourful Top, Three-Layer Skirt with  Funky Boots

Colourful Top, Three-Layer Skirt with Funky Boots

Glitter Dress with White Heels.

Glitter Dress with White Heels.

My favourits are the one with yellow skirt-black jacket and also the one with blue pants-pink jacket. Huh, liking my own design? SO WHAT? 😛

Erm, and after that, I tried to decorate the room.

Let's Decorate Rooms!

Let's Decorate Rooms!

Let's play!!

Let's play!!

Almost finish..

Almost finish..

FINISH!

FINISH!

Nways, I guess I should post more colourful entries like this in future, coz my blog layout is so.. ‘white’.. Ya know what I mean?

K, I wanna take a shower. OMG, it’s 4.40pm already!

CHOW

What A Boring Day!!

another-bored-cat

Yup! Yup! Yupp! So boring! Since I’m so bored, I changed my blog theme. Haha! I’ve been changin from one theme to another since yesterday. Finally stuck with this.

Okay, what I wanna do for today??

DUNNO!!!

but hey, it’s only 10am..

BUT I SERIOUSLY DUNNO WHAT TO DO!

Party In The USA

Miley-Cyrus-Party-in-the-USA-Cover

Party In the USA by Miley Cyrus

I hopped off the plane at LAX
with a dream and my cardigan
welcome to the land of fame excess,
am I gonna fit in?

Jumped in the cab,
Here I am for the first time
Look to the right and I see the Hollywood sign
This is all so crazy
Everybody seems so famous

My tummys turnin and I’m feelin kinda home sick
Too much pressure and I’m nervous,
That’s when the taxi man turned on the radio
and a Jay Z song was on
and the Jay Z song was on
and the Jay Z song was on

CHORUS:
So I put my hands up
They’re playing my song,
And the butterflys fly away
Noddin’ my head like yea
Movin my hips like yea
I got my hands up,
They’re playin my song
I know im gonna be ok
Yea, It’s a party in the USA
Yea, It’s a party in the USA

Get to the club in my taxi cab
Everybody’s lookin at me now
Like “whos that chick, thats rockin’ kicks?
She gotta be from out of town”

So hard with my girls all around me
Its definitely not a Nashville party
Cause’ all I see are stilletos
I guess I never got the memo

My tummys turnin and I’m feelin kinda home sick
Too much pressure and I’m nervous
That’s when the D.J. dropped my favorite tune
and a Britney song was on
and the Britney song was on
and the Britney song was on

CHORUS:
So I put my hands up
They’re playing my song,
And the butterflys fly away
Noddin’ my head like yea
Movin my hips like yea
I got my hands up,
They’re playin my song
I know im gonna be ok
Yea, It’s a party in the USA
Yea, It’s a party in the USA

Feel like hoppin’ on a flight (on a flight)
Back to my hometown tonight (town tonight)
Something stops me everytime (everytime)
The DJ plays my song and I feel alright

CHORUS:
So I put my hands up
They’re playing my song,
And the butterflys fly away
Noddin’ my head like yea
Movin my hips like yea
I got my hands up,
They’re playin my song
I know im gonna be ok
Yea, It’s a party in the USA
Yea, It’s a party in the USA

So I put my hands up
They’re playing my song,
And the butterflys fly away
Noddin’ my head like yea
Movin my hips like yea
I got my hands up,
They’re playin my song
I know im gonna be ok
Yea, It’s a party in the USA
Yea, It’s a party in the USA

*I bet the official video hasn’t been filmed yet.*

This song is really a party song and it’s cool!
And who cares if you don’t think so? 😛

GO MILEY!