Again!!!!!

lost_wallet

  • Got on 199 bus from West End to the city with Nurul.
  • Bought Daily Consession 2 Zones ticket= $2.90.
  • Put the ticket in my wallet.
  • Put the wallet on my lap when I sat.
  • Reading Nurul’s script about the QOTD.
  • Arrived at the city, got off the bus.
  • Walked to King Goerge Square to catch 333, 66, 330 or 340 bus to Kelvin Grove Campus.
  • Took out my wallet to show the bus driver the ticket.
  • The wallet couldn’t be found.
  • Panic!
  • Still struggling infront of the bus driver for the ticket.
  • The ticket still couldn’t be found.
  • Luckily, the driver was very nice (young and cute!), he asked me what’s wrong?.
  • I answered him, ‘Sorry, I can’t find my wallet..”.
  • He said, ‘No worries, just hop on!’
  • I was surprised, ‘Really??’
  • He said, ‘Yeah, just hop on!’
  • I quickly got on the bus and sat beside Nurul who was looking at me, worried.
  • I was still looking for the wallet.
  • And the wallet still couldn’t be found.
  • I tried to recall……..
  • SHIT!
  • The wallet was on my lap-I got off the 199 bus-The wallet dropped!!!
  • So yeah folks!!
  • I lost my wallet! Again!
  • And this would be the fourth time in 2 years that I lost my wallet!
  1. At Paddy’s market, Sydney (2007)
  2. Abra Kebab, Brisbane City (2007)
  3. Abra Kebab, Brisbane City (2007)
  4. In 199 bus from West End (2008)

I tried to calm myself down, but I ended up screaming 3 times. At Kelvin Grove campus, at Princhester’s house and lastly, at the kitchen in my house while I was having lunch.

-I’m sick of living like this!!! FUCCKKKK!-

Let’s Do Some Catchin-Up #5

1104995135_b4a0f37f61

Our internet connection had been suspended for almost a week, or more. That’s why this blog hasn’t been updated till now since we’ve got back the connection.

As promised, here’s what has been happening for this past ‘internetless’ week.. Erm, gambar je la ek.. Mls nk type byk2.. Haha!

Shipping Stuff

The boxes had already been shipped to KLIA

The boxes had already been shipped to KLIA

Thank God, it’s only 67 kg. Phewww…

My Twilight Complete Series (love you Jacob Black!)

My Twilight Series

My Twilight Series

Twilight, New Moon, Eclipse, Breaking Dawn

Twilight, New Moon, Eclipse, Breaking Dawn

Haven’t finished reading the last book, Breaking Dawn yet. Planning to read it on the plane this Sunday. Speaking of this series, today is Twilight premier in Malaysia. Arghh!! X dapat tgk! Nyampah!

Gold-Coast and Sunshine Coast Road-Trip

At Malay Maharani Restaurant, Gold Coast

At Malay Maharani Restaurant, Gold Coast

Jue, Judy, Salina

Jue, Judy, Salina

Salina, Emy, Ponnie

Salina, Emy, Ponnie

Hard Rock Cafe, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast #1

Hard Rock Cafe, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast #1

Hard Rock Cafe, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast #2

Hard Rock Cafe, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast #2

Mount Cootha #1

Mount Cootha #1

Mount Cootha #2

Mount Cootha #2

On the way to Noosa beach

On the way to Noosa beach #1

The journey to the beach

On the way to Noosa beach #2

Dropped by at Original Eumundi Market

Dropped by at Original Eumundi Market

Obviously, he doesn't like summer.. Haha!

Obviously, he doesnt like summer!

Still at the market!

Still at the market!

At Noosa beach, picnic time!

At Noosa beach, picnic time!

Kat Noosa beach, kitorg x pki tdg. So, x byk gmbar yg bleh di-upload. But, seriously, I had real fun there! (The truth is, I spent my time sleeping on a mat wit Sal while the others were walking along the beach. Haha)

Horse-Riding!!!!!

On the way #1

On the way #1

On the way #2

On the way #2

On the way #3

On the way #3

On the way #4

On the way #4

Not that I didnt appreciate the view, but I was so sleepy!

Not that I didnt appreciate the view, but I was so sleepy!

Cool thing!

Cool thing!

The 'pelana'. Hahaha!

The'pelana'. Hahaha!

The 'cowgirl' who led our group!

The 'cowgirl' who led our group!

Nurul on the big-lazy Oscar! Hehe!

Nurul on the big-lazy Oscar! Hehe!

Stopped for a break at the river.

Stopped for a break at the river.

Jan (our lecturer) and I

Jan (our lecturer) and I

Lookin at pictures

Lookin at pictures

The legs in the cold water!! Hahaha!

The legs in the cold water!! Hahaha!

Made our own tea

Made our own tea

The hot homemade bread with maple syrup, strawberry and pineapple jam

The hot homemade bread with maple syrup, strawberry and pineapple jam

Chattin, Eating, Relaxing

Chattin, Eating, Relaxing

The helmets!

The helmets!

55! My helmet!

55! My helmet!

Ready for riding, again!

Ready for riding, again!

From left, Blaze (Eqa's), Nikki (my horse), Oscar (Nurul's), and Ruffles (Sal's)

From left, Blaze (Eqa's), NIKKI (my horse), Oscar (Nurul's), Ruffles (Sal's)

Owh, here she comes!

Owh, here she comes! 🙂

Such a good horse..

Such a good horse..

Nikki and Emy

Nikki and Emy

Gettin on her!

Gettin on her!

-D

Yeeha! 😀

Like a pro! Except for the 'peace' thing. Haha!

Like a pro! Except for the 'peace' thing

After gettin back to the stable, Nikki's spot

After gettin back to the stable, Nikki's spot

Back to the city!

Back to the city!

Packing-Updated

BYKnye brg!!!

BYKnye brg!!!

Things that I found during ‘packing and clearing’ process..

Taxi Umbrella Ad

Taxi Umbrella Ad

Gay Magazines that I got during Pride Parade. Haha!

Gay Magazines that I got during Pride Parade. Haha!

Big Gay Day wristbands

Big Gay Day wristbands

Scarf. Someone gave me this at the KLIA when I was 1st time flying here, but I never used it.

Scarf. Someone gave me this at the KLIA when I was 1st time flying here, but I never used it.

World Festival Pass (Dancer)

World Festival Pass (Dancer)

Alice in Wonderland Show

Alice in Wonderland Show

When 1st time getting a job as a cleaner for Absolute Domestic. Haha!

When 1st time getting a job as a cleaner for Absolute Domestic. Haha!

Buku Panduan untuk Pelajar ke Luar Negara (Time does fly!!)

Buku Panduan untuk Pelajar ke Luar Negara (Time does really fly!!)

The memory of O-Week for 2007 and 2008

The memory of O-Week for 2007 and 2008

Waaa…. Ahad ni dh balik Msia!!

Tagged Alert! Nenoneno ~~

tagged1

by… Nurul (again). Who else? Hahaha!

The Last Person to Tag You Is?

 

Nurul aka Princess

Nurul aka Princess

Puteri Nurul Nazahiah Binti Datu Bandira

What Relationship of You with Him/Her?

  1. My friend
  2. My housemate
  3. My classmate
  4. My cleaning partner
  5. and should I mention, my crime partner?? Haha!

Your 5 Impressions Towards Her.

  1. She’s so emotionless. So blurr calm. But full of crazy ideas. Haha!
  2. She’s smart. No doubt.
  3. She doesn’t eat beef. I think she was once used to be a vegetarian. If I’m not mistaken.
  4. She loves reading fanficts. She can’t live without them, infact.
  5. She thinks Supernatural’s Dean is TOP (If only you guys know what I really mean, here..) which I so fuckin agree!!!

The Most Memorable Thing that He/She Had Done for You

 

Erm… She gave ‘a book’ for my 21st birthday, last year. She knew I didn’t read books, that was why she bought me an extraordinary book, the ‘Michael Owen Autobiography’ book. Sbb Nurul tau aku mang sayang sgt ngn Abang Michael tu. Even though, byk jugak abang2 laen aku syg (Abg Jensen and Abg Stevie G), Abg Michael tetap no.1. Haha! So, thanks Nurul!

If He/She Will Become Your Lover, You Will…

  1. Ask her to change herself into a boy/man/guy… whatever.
  2. Ask her to go play football.
  3. Ask her to build some muscle.

If She Becomes Your Enemy, You Will…

  1. Ignore her…
  2. Or maybe, I will gossip about her everyday.
  3. Think she’s weird coz she’s so calm. Hahahaha! (Jgn mara Nurul! I love you!)

If He/She Becomes Your Lover , He/She Has to Improve on..

  1. Showing some emotions. Hahahaha!
  2. Her time management. (Nurul, you’ve got to spend more time with me rather than with your fanficts!)
  3. Football skills.

If He/She Becomes Your Enemy , The Reason Is…

  1. Because she’s siding with The Queen of the Damned (TQOTA)!!!
  2. Because she agrees that TQOTA is an innocent angel!!!
  3. Because… she’s a Manchester United supporter (which she’s not.)

How Do You Think The People Around You Will Feel About You?

Erm… Should I give a shit bout that?? I dont really care, actually.

The Character For Yourself Is?

  1. Lazy
  2. Stubborn
  3. Emotional
  4. Extreme
  5. Naughty
  6. Simple
  7. Rough
  8. Difficult
  9. Childish
  10. Careless

The Most Ideal Person You Want To Be Is?

  1. Demon Hunter
  2. Football Player
  3. A Hero (has power and good at martial arts. Haha!)

For The Person Who Cares and Likes You, Say Something About Them.

Just a song dedicated to them (sape2 la yg sayang aku.. haha!),

McFly – I’ve Got You

I never doubted you at all
The stars collide, will you stand by and watch them fall? (by and watch them fall)
So hold me ’til the sky is clear
And whisper words of love right into my ear
Cause I’ve got you to make me feel stronger
When the days are rough and an hour feels much longer
Yeah when I got you
Oh to make me feel better
When the nights are long they’ll be easier together

10 People to Tag

  1. Ponnie
  2. Salina
  3. Wana
  4. Encik Mael
  5. Jannah
  6. Sufyana
  7. Inche Helmi
  8. Hunny
  9. Faiz Lazim
  10. Tiqah Nasir

Who Is No.2 Having Relationship With?

 

Salina

Salina

She’s single and available. Erm.. She’s still budak2 for all I know. Hahaha!

Is No.3 A Female or A Male?

 

Wana

Wana

Both. Hahaha.. Nah, she’s a female but have some confused characteristics. Hua9

If No.7 and No.10 Be Together Would It Be A Good Thing?

 

Inche Helmi

Inche Helmi

Tiqah Nasir

Tiqah Nasir

Hahaha. They’ve already known each others. That might probably be a good thing, who knows. Hahaha!

How About No.5 and 8?

 

Jannah

Jannah

Hani

Hani

Erm.. A good lesbian couple?? Hmm.. Why not? Both like pink. Hua9

What Is No.1 Studying ?

 

Ponnie

Ponnie

Hmm… Ponnie has been studying lots, lots, lots and lots of things. Things that you can’t imagine, things that you wouldn’t dream at night. I’m not even sure if Ponnie is a human. She knows and does lots of things.  (illegal stuff included) Haha!

When Was The Last You Have Chat With Them?

Who? Ponnie? Erm, just now. I asked her about how many boxes left, for the annoying packing thing.

Is No.4 A Single?

 

Mael

Mael

Encik Mael?? I dunno… Coz I’ve never asked. Hua9

Talk Something About No.2.

 

Salina

Salina

(Again??) She’s crazy. She’s bossy. She’s bitchy. She’s pushy. BUT, without these annoying attitudes, I think she’ll be a very boring typical person. So, Sal Bitchy, please don’t change. Keep your crazy, bossy, bitchy and pushy attitude with you forever. (Gosh!!! Do I really mean it???)

Shopping+Pancake Manor

dsc044411

(background music- Why Don’t You and I, Wherever You Will Go and Stigmatized. All by The Calling.)

Yesterday, I went to Pancake Manor with Salina, coz she owed me one meal there. I promised her to be at the city at 2pm, but since at 2pm, I just got out of the shower, I met her at almost 3. Hahaha!

The purpose of the going out – I wanted to buy souvenirs for my family and friends.. Well, close friends only. I spent 2 times more than what I had already budgeted. I also bought stuff for myself, for my house. Owh, speaking of which, I just realized that when I was thinking of what to buy for my house, I didnt actually think about my house at Sabak Bernam, but my house as in ‘MY OWN HOUSE IN THE FUTURE’. Haha. That was very futuristic. Even though I have no idea when will I afford to buy one.

After that, we went to Pancake Manor. Have I mentioned that the building was actually a church before they transformed it to a cafe? Hehe… That explains why the place looks ancient,  classic and kinda cool. And people say, you’ve never been to Australia if you’ve never been to Sydney Opera House, but in this case, YOU’VE NEVER BEEN TO BRISBANE, IF YOU’VE NEVER BEEN TO PANCAKE MANOR. Haha. Dunno why.

While waiting for Nurul to show up (coz Sal owed her too), we took pictures of ourselves while talking about the worst backstabber+liar+manipulator+selfish bitch ever, the one and only ‘The Queen of the Damned’ (the one that I wanna punch in the face in my tagged post). I can only post the pictures that we took, and since our detail of the discussion doesn’t appear in JPEG, PNG, GIF or any other picture format, so it can’t be posted here. Hua9

Pancake Manor 1

Pancake Manor 1

Pancake Manor 2

Pancake Manor 2

Pancake Manor 3

Pancake Manor 3

Pancake Manor 4

Pancake Manor 4

Pancake Manor 5

Pancake Manor 5

Pancake Manor 6

Pancake Manor 6

The Menu

The Menu

My Favourite

My Favourite

Waiting for the meal #1 -Salina-

Waiting for the meal #1 -Salina-

While waiting for the meal #2 -Emy yg Lapar-

Waiting for the meal #2 -Emy yg Lapar-

Hot n Tropo (but xpenah abes pon mkn bnde ni...)

Hot n Tropo (but xpenah abes pon mkn bnde ni...)

*Hahaha. Everytime mkn pancake, x penah nye abes. Semangat je awal2, tpi still x bleh abeskan.*

We were in Pancake Manor from 5 until 7pm. Then, we continued shopping until 8 coz Salina was already tired, plus she wanted to catch her bus. So, that left me alone, sitting with my legs crossed on a bench, with my shopping bags besides me, looking at Aussies scattered around at Queen St, getting their Friday Night’s fun started. I was actually waiting for Nurul and Shah (they were in cinemas watching ‘Mirrors’). Almost 45 minutes of waiting, they both appeared out of the crowd, and then the three of us, Shah, Nurul and I walked back to West End.